Samuel WOODCOCK
James MOAKES
(1814-1897)
Ann BUSTIN
(1817-1871)
Henry James (James) WOODCOCK
(Abt 1840-)
Ann Mercy MOAKES
(1840-1879)
Henry James (James) WOODCOCK
(Abt 1865-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Amy PETERS

Henry James (James) WOODCOCK

  • Born: Abt 1865, Newington, Surrey 519
  • Marriage (1): Amy PETERS about Nov 1886 in St Saviour, Southwark 106,519
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

AKA: James. 519

Residence: 46 Tiverton Street, 1871, Newington, Surrey. 139

Occupation: Railway porter, 1881. 86

Residence: Ernest Street 2 Unity Cottages, 1881, Lambeth, Surrey. 86

Occupation: Train driver, 1891. 519

Residence: 26 Linwood Place, 1891, Newington, Surrey. 84

Occupation: printers labourer, 1901. 48

Residence: 3 Bermondsey Buildings, 1901, Bermondsey, Surrey. 48


picture

Henry married Amy PETERS about Nov 1886 in St Saviour, Southwark 106.,519 (Amy PETERS was born about 1868 in Newington, Surrey 519.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 Mar 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia